My Cart

Close

K&N Replacement Panel Filter Fits 1998-2013 Mercedes Benz - KN33-2181

$86.90 AUD

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. We make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for virtually every vehicle on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be THE LAST AIR FILTER YOUR VEHICLE WILL EVER NEED.

Part KN33-2181 Product Specifications
Product Style: Panel Air Filter
Height: 1.25 in (32 mm)
Outside Length: 13.688 in (348 mm)
Outside Width: 5.188 in (132 mm)
Filter Material: Cotton Gauze
Filter Re-Oiling Amount: 1.21 oz (36 ml)

Filter Cross Reference
AC Delco A1342C
AEM 2820181
Fram CA8768
Mann-Hummel C3689
Mann-Hummel C3698
Mann-Hummel C36982
Mercedes Benz 1120940004
Mercedes Benz 1120940604
Mercedes Benz 1130940004
Mercedes Benz 6040940004
Mercedes Benz A1120940604
Mercedes Benz A2110940604
Mercedes Benz A21120940604
Mercedes Benz A2730900901
Mercedes Benz A62730900901
Mercedes Benz Z1120940604
Napa 2365
Purolator A25156

2013 MERCEDES BENZ S400 HYBRID 3.5L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2013 MERCEDES BENZ R500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2013 MERCEDES BENZ G550 5.5L V8 F/I - All
2012 MERCEDES BENZ SL550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ S500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ S400 HYBRID 3.5L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ R500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
MERCEDES BENZ R300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ GLK350 3.5L V6 F/I - US (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ GL550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ GL500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ GL450 4.6L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ G550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ G500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2012 MERCEDES BENZ C300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SLK350 3.5L V6 F/I - US (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SLK350 3.5L V6 F/I - 272BHP (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SLK300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SL550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SL500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SL350 3.5L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ SL300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ S500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ S400 HYBRID 3.5LV6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ R500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ R350 3.5L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ R300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ ML550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ ML500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ ML350 3.5L V6 F/I - US (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ ML350 3.5L V6 F/I - 272BHP (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GLK350 3.5L V6 F/I - US (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GLK350 3.5L V6 F/I - 272BHP (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GLK300 3.0L V6 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GL550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GL500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GL450 4.6L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ G550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ G500 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)
2011 MERCEDES BENZ E550 5.5L V8 F/I - All (2 required)